GM Inside News Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,911 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·


Vietnam October 2022 – manufacturers:
PosBrandOct-22%/21Sep2022%/21PosFY21
1Toyota8,68319.4%22.7%172,81317.5%61.3%13
2Hyundai8,17418.3%-7.7%264,49415.5%21.3%31
3Thaco-Kia6,86815.4%-5.0%372,23617.4%40.6%22
4Ford4,0129.0%20.7%519,5304.7%7.3%77
5Mazda3,5027.8%78.7%730,0607.2%63.5%55
6Mitsubishi3,0686.9%33.3%433,3648.0%73.1%46
7Honda1,7443.9%32.3%626,8876.5%74.4%68
8Suzuki1,3693.1%11.4%913,4803.2%44.6%99
9Isuzu9742.2%-2.0%89,4142.3%46.2%1010
10Peugeot5531.2%1.5%109,3782.3%91.7%1111
11Hino4581.0%-15.2%114,7131.1%28.3%1212
12Hyundai Trucks1730.4%-25.1%131,7020.4%-22.6%1313
13Lexus920.2%-53.5%121,3660.3%34.6%1414
14BMW+Mini620.1%n/a149250.2%n/a1515
15Samco370.1%131.3%162010.0%23.3%1717
16VEAM280.1%-63.2%154670.1%12.5%1616
17Daewoo Bus00.0%-100.0%380.0%-51.9%1818
18VinFastn/an/an/a18,0524.3%-37.4%84
Vietnam October 2022 – models:
PosModelOct-22%/21Sep2022%/21PosFY21
1Ford Ranger2,3945.4%-7.3%612,0282.9%-2.7%66
2Toyota Vios2,1974.9%25.7%418,7804.5%30.5%13
3Toyota Corolla Cross2,0894.7%-13.0%816,5764.0%56.4%44
4Hyundai Creta1,9794.4%new58,9822.2%new12
5Hyundai Accent1,9054.3%-43.1%217,6194.2%7.6%32
6Mitsubishi Xpander1,6443.7%54.1%317,7574.3%74.8%27
7Toyota Veloz1,5963.6%newn/a11,2552.7%new7
8Ford Everest1,2892.9%174.8%144,8011.2%19.4%2418
9Mazda31,1392.5%174.5%208,2682.0%133.2%1719
10Kia Seltos1,1042.5%-39.1%1210,9832.6%-7.1%85
11Hyundai Santa Fe1,0632.4%-16.8%108,7682.1%1.1%148
12Kia Sonet1,0522.4%new118,3362.0%new1542
13Mazda CX-51,0032.2%40.9%2110,9732.6%63.8%911
14Hyundai Grand i109732.2%-12.2%78,8372.1%-5.1%139
15Kia K38792.0%-27.7%199,9212.4%26.5%1110
16Honda City8651.9%25.2%912,9303.1%84.7%512
17Toyota Fortuner8351.9%44.7%176,5321.6%56.7%2014
18Hyundai Tucson8111.8%-42.9%136,8861.7%11.7%1913
19Mitsubishi Attrage6611.5%64.4%166,2731.5%48.4%2116
20Suzuki XL75791.3%44.0%245,6301.4%70.6%2221
21Toyota Avanza5731.3%n/a12,8560.7%8825.0%3767
22Kia Sedona/Carnival5001.1%-40.2%228,3102.0%344.1%1632
23Honda CR-V4781.1%44.0%158,0371.9%92.8%1817
24Kia Sportage4681.0%n/a232,3220.6%n/a39
25Suzuki Carry4461.0%15.8%313,7250.9%44.0%2929
26Mazda24451.0%117.1%262,9330.7%36.7%3533
27Toyota Corolla4411.0%73.6%273,1080.7%132.1%3440
28Hyundai Elantra4401.0%165.1%1,8050.4%5.1%4535
29Mazda CX-84000.9%63.3%353,2270.8%17.2%3331
30Toyota Innova3980.9%136.9%282,5370.6%19.8%3834
31Toyota Raize3810.9%new185,5801.3%new2353
32Mitsubishi Triton3690.8%-7.8%254,3711.1%90.3%2528
33Mitsubishi Outlander3180.7%-0.3%303,9941.0%117.2%2637
34Kia Sorento3060.7%36.0%333,9561.0%3.5%2723
35Kia Soluto2970.7%44.9%343,5630.9%5.3%3124
36Ford Transit2830.6%97.9%291,9400.5%179.9%4251
37Suzuki Super Carry2700.6%-26.4%322,9010.7%73.1%3638
38Honda HR-V2080.5%292.5%551,9360.5%128.8%4347
39Honda Civic1790.4%113.1%391,8160.4%24.8%4441
40Kia Morning1660.4%-37.4%383,7440.9%25.0%2827
41Mazda CX-301630.4%150.8%361,4650.4%230.7%4952
42Mazda61500.3%141.9%411,0340.2%30.4%5148
43Kia K51300.3%new371,5590.4%new46
44Mazda CX-31200.3%-11.8%421,5460.4%60.0%4743
45Toyota Camry1150.3%-76.0%403,4440.8%7.0%3226
46Mazda BT-50820.2%-31.7%496140.1%-40.6%5645
47Mitsubishi Pajero Sport760.2%-32.7%489690.2%28.3%5250
48Isuzu D-Max570.1%50.0%536770.2%424.8%5458
49Isuzu MU-X500.1%194.1%443680.1%217.2%6162
50Toyota Yaris490.1%-46.7%475430.1%-38.4%5749
51Suzuki Ertiga460.1%475.0%457170.2%-24.8%5346
52Ford Explorer460.1%n/a436500.2%21566.7%5568
53Suzuki Swift200.0%-68.8%504710.1%13.8%5955
54Honda Accord140.0%40.0%512150.1%141.6%6363
55Suzuki Ciaz80.0%166.7%54360.0%-88.7%6756
56Toyota Land Cruiser70.0%-69.6%462120.1%-10.9%6459
57Toyota Prado20.0%-96.2%523270.1%-12.8%6254
Source: VAMA, Hyundai

Surprised to see the Ranger topping the charts in Nam.
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top